CMA Music Fest Lineup Announced: Blake Shelton, Luke Bryan, Thomas Rhett & More; Plus Riverfront and Park Stages Full Lineups

CMA Music Fest Lineup Announced: Blake Shelton, Luke Bryan, Thomas Rhett & More; Plus Riverfront and Park Stages Full Lineups

The list of country stars playing the main stage at Nissan Stadium during Nashville’s CMA Music Festival got a little bigger this morning (March 17) as the superstar lineup was announced on Good Morning America. This year’s fest takes place June 8–11, with country stars expected to perform on stages all over the city.

The Fest’s biggest stage—Nissan Stadium—will see country’s hottest stars fill all four festival nights with music, music and more music. The lineup includes Luke Bryan, Blake Shelton, Thomas Rhett, Darius Rucker, Kelsea Ballerini, Rascal Flatts, Miranda Lambert, Florida Georgia Line, Sam Hunt, Lady Antebellum, Keith Urban, Cole Swindell, Brad Paisley, Brett Eldredge, Chris Stapleton, Chris Young, Dierks Bentley, Eric Church, John Anderson, Kenny Rogers, Little Big Town, Maren Morris, Trace Adkins and Tracy Lawrence.

Information about the festival was disseminated earlier in the week via social media, including the lineup for the Chevy Riverfront Stage and the Chevy Park Stage (see schedule below).

Nash Country Daily has a complete list of performances for all three stages. Check out the lineups below and get ready to enjoy country’s biggest party.

Tickets for Nissan stadium can be purchased here.

Nissan Stadium Main Stage – Artist Lineup

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

8:00pm – 8:30pm – Kenny Rogers

8:30pm – 9pm – Brett Eldredge

9:00pm – 9:30pm – Cole Swindell

9:30pm – 10:00pm – Dierks Bentley

10:00pm – 10:30pm – Miranda Lambert

10:30pm – 11:00pm – Luke Bryan

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

8:00pm – 8:30pm – Trace Adkins

8:30pm – 9:00pm – Rascal Flatts

9:00pm – 9:30pm – Sam Hunt

9:30pm – 10:00pm – Kelsea Ballerini

10:00pm – 10:30pm – Eric Church

10:30pm – 11pm – Blake Shelton

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

8:00pm – 8:30pm – John Anderson

8:30pm – 9:00pm – Maren Morris

9:00pm – 9:30pm – Chris Young

9:30pm – 10:00pm – Lady Antebellum

10:00pm – 10:30pm – Thomas Rhett

10:30pm – 11pm – Florida Georgia Line

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

8:00pm – 8:30pm – Tracy Lawrence

8:30pm – 9:00 pm – Darius Rucker

9:00pm – 9:30pm – Chris Stapleton

9:30pm – 10:00pm – Little Big Town

10:00pm – 10:30pm – Keith Urban

10:30pm – 11pm – Brad Paisley

Chevrolet Riverfront Stage – Artist Lineup

Location: Riverfront Park

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

10:00 – 11:00 – Old Dominion

11:15 – 11:45 – Jon Pardi

12:00 – 12:30 – Brothers Osborne

12:45 – 1:15 – LoCash

1:30 – 2:00 – Michael Ray

2:15 – 2:45 – Kane Brown

3:00 – 3:30 – Joe Nichols

3:45 – 4:15 – Chris Janson

4:45 – 5:15 – Chase Rice

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

10:00 – 10:30 – Tyler Farr

10:45 – 11:15 – Eli Young Band

11:30 – 12:00 – Corey Smith

12:15 – 12:45 – Granger Smith

1:00 – 1:30 – Jana Kramer

1:45 – 2:15 – Chris Lane

2:30 – 3:00 – Josh Turner

3:15 – 3:45 – Lauren Alaina

4:00 – 4:30 – Bobby Bones & The Raging Idiots

4:45 – 5:15 – Neal McCoy

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

10:00 – 10:30 – Scotty McCreery

10:45 – 11:15 – A Thousand Horses

11:30 – 12:00 – Brett Young

12:15 – 12:45 – High Valley

1:00 – 1:30 – Brandy Clark

1:45 – 2:15 – Drake White & The Big Fire

2:30 – 3:00 – Cam

3:15 – 3:45 – William Michael Morgan

4:00 – 4:30 – Russell Dickerson

4:45 – 5:15 – Aaron Watson

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

10:00 – 10:30 – Parmalee

10:45 – 11:15 – Raelynn

11:30 – 12:00 – Kellie Pickler

12:15 – 12:45 – Luke Combs

1:00 – 1:30 – Eric Paslay

1:45 – 2:15 – Maddie & Tae

2:30 – 3:00 – Chase Bryant

3:15 – 3:45 – Canaan Smith

4:00 – 4:30 – Home Free

4:45 – 5:15 – Easton Corbin

Chevrolet Park Stage – Artist Lineup

Location: Music City Walk of Fame Park

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

10:30 – 10:55 – Sundance Head

11:10 – 11:35 – Waterloo Revival

11:50 – 12:15 – Runaway June

12:30 – 12:55 – Luke Pell

1:10 – 1:35 – Adam Sanders

1:50 – 2:15 – Kristian Bush

2:30 – 2:55 – Love & Theft

3:10 – 3:35 – Travis Collins

3:50 – 4:15 – Casey Donahew

4:30 – 4:55 – LANCO

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

10:30 – 10:55 – Ryan Griffin

11:10 – 11:35 – Lindsay Ell

11:50 – 12:15 – Brooke Eden

12:30 – 12:55 – Mo Pitney

1:10 – 1:35 – The Swon Brothers

1:50 – 2:15 – Adam Craig

2:30 – 2:55 – Walker Hayes

3:10 – 3:35  – Drew Bladridge

3:50 – 4:15 – Steve Moakler

4:30 – 4:55 – The Railers

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

10:30 – 10:55 – Muscadine Bloodline

11:10 – 11:35 – Morgan Wallen

11:50 – 12:15 – Cale Dodds

12:30 – 12:55 – Carly Pearce

1:10 – 1:35 – Walker McGuire

1:50 – 2:15 – Bailey Bryan

2:30 – 2:55  – Jacob Davis

3:10 – 3:35 – Maggie Rose

3:50 – 4:15 – Jackie Lee

4:30 – 4:55 – Ryan Follese

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

10:30 – 10:55 – Big Smo

11:10 – 11:35 – Trent Harmon

11:50 – 12:15 – Ruthie Collins

12:30 – 12:55 – Clare Dunn

1:10 – 1:35 – Michael Tyler

1:50 – 2:15 – Jamie Lynn Spears

2:30 – 2:55 – Kyle Park

3:10 – 3:35 – Morgan Evans

3:50 – 4:15 – Jon Langston

4:30 – 4:55 – Ryan Beaver

Photos by John Russell / CMA

Daily Dose

More Musgraves

More Musgraves

Kacey Musgraves will perform on NBC’s Late Night With Seth Meyers on June 20.